GUINNESS PREMIERSHIP

Bath Home KitBath Away Kit Gloucester Away KitGloucester Away Kit Tigers Home KitTigers Away Kit Wasps Home KitWasps Home and Away Kits Saints Home KitSaints Away Kit Saracens Home KitSaracens Away Kit
Leeds Carnegie
NEC Harelquins Home KitNEC Harelquins Away Kit Irish Home KitIrish Away Kit Falcons Home KitFalcons Away Kit Sale Home KitSharks Away Kit Worcester Home KitWorcester Away Kit
2009/2010
. pts g v n p bo bd pf ps diff
Saracens 40 12 9 1 2 0 2 216 172 +44
Northampton Saints 39 12 9 0 3 1 2 263 191 +73
London Irish 37 12 7 2 3 2 3 264 154 +110
Leicester Tigers 36 12 7 1 4 2 4 246 160 +84
London Wasps 31 11 7 0 4 1 2 203 173 +30
Newcastle Falcons 25 12 4 3 5 1 2 167 184 -17
Harlequins 24 12 4 2 6 1 3 216 246 -30
Sale Sharks 22 11 4 1 6 0 4 177 212 -35
Gloucester RFC 21 12 4 1 7 0 3 206 258 -52
Bath Rugby 20 12 3 2 7 0 4 172 191 -19
Worcester Warriors 19 12 2 4 6 0 3 169 208 -38
Leeds Carnegie 14 12 2 1 9 0 4 154 306 -152
SEMIFINALI
- - - -
- - - -
LA FINALE
- - - -
VINCITORE

-

CAMPIONATO

1985/86 Gloucester RFC
1986/87 Bath Rugby

COURAGE LEAGUE

1987/88 Leicester Tigers
1988/89 Bath Rugby
1989/90 Wasps RFC
1990/91 Bath Rugby
1991/92 Bath Rugby
1992/93 Bath Rugby
1993/94 Bath Rugby
1994/95 Leicester Tigers
1995/96 Bath Rugby
1996/97 Wasps RFC

ALLIED DUNBAR PREMIERSHIP

1997/98 Newcastle Falcons
1998/99 Leicester Tigers
1999/2000 Leicester Tigers

ZURICH PREMIERSHIP

2000/01 Leicester Tigers
2001/02 Leicester Tigers
2002/03 London Wasps
2003/04 London Wasps
2004/05 London Wasps

GUINNESS PREMIERSHIP

2005/06 Sale Sharks
2006/07 Leicester Tigers
2007/08 London Wasps
2008/09 Leicester Tigers

PARTITE 2009-2010

COPPA

R.F.U. CLUB COMPETITION

1972 Gloucester 17 Moseley 6
1973 Coventry 27 Bristol Rugby 15
1974 Coventry 26 London Scottish 6
1975 Bedford 28 Rosslyn park 12

JOHN PLAYER CUP

1976 Gosforth 23 Rosslyn Park 14
1977 Gosforth 27 Waterloo 11
1978 Gloucester RFC 6 Leicester Tigers 3
1979 Leicester Tigers 15 Moseley 12
1980 Leicester Tigers 21 London Irish 9
1981 Leicester Tigers 22 Gosforth 15
1982 Gloucester RFC 12 Moseley 12
1983 Bristol Rugby 28 Leicester Tigers 22
1984 Bath Rugby 10 Bristol Rugby 9
1985 Bath Rugby 24 London Welsh 15
1986 Bath Rugby 25 Wasps FC 17
1987 Bath Rugby 19 Wasps FC 12
1988 Harlequins 28 Bristol Rugby 22

PILKINGTON CUP

1989 Bath Rugby 10 Leicester Tigers 6
1990 Bath Rugby 48 Gloucester RFC 6
1991 Harlequins 25 Northampton Saints 13
1992 Bath Rugby 15 Harlequins 12
1993 Leicester Tigers 23 Harlequins 16
1994 Bath Rugby 21 Leicester Tigers 9
1995 Bath Rugby 36 Wasps FC 16
1996 Bath Rugby 16 Leicester Tigers 15
1997 Leicester Tigers 9 Sale Sharks 3

TETLEY'S BITTER CUP

1998 Saracens 48 Wasps FC 18
1999 Wasps RFC 29 Newcastle Falcons 19
2000 London Wasps 31 Northampton 23

POWERGEN CUP

2001 Newcastle Falcons 30 Harlequins 27
2002 London Irish 38 Northampton Saints 7
2003 Gloucester RFC 40 Northampton Saints 22
2004 Newcastle Falcons 37 Sale Sharks 33
2005 Leeds Canergie 20 Bath Rugby 12

POWERGEN ANGLO WELSH CUP

2006

London Wasps 26 Llanelli Scarlets 10

EDF ENERGY ANGLO WELSH CUP

2007

Leicester Tigers 41 Ospreys 35

2008

Ospreys 23 Leicester Tigers 6

2009

Cardiff Blues 50 Gloucester RFC 12

2010

- - - -
       

2008/2000

Leicester Tigers 71
Harlequins 66
London Irish 66
Bath Rugby 65
Sale Sharks 61
Gloucester RFC 57
London Wasps 53
Northampton Saints 49
Saracens 47
Newcastle Falcons 44
Worcester 34
Bristol Rugby 17

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALI

Leicester Tigers 24
Bath Rugby 10
Harlequins 0
London Irish 17

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Leicester Tigers 10
London Irish 9

VINCITORE

Leicester Tigers

2007/2008

Gloucester RFC 74
London Wasps 70
Bath Rugby 69
Leicester Tigers 64
Sale Sharks 63
Harlequins 63
London Irish 59
Saracens 52
Bristol Rugby 37
Worcester 36
Newcastle Falcons 34
Leeds Carnegie 12

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALI

London Wasps 21
Bath Rugby 10
Gloucester RFC 25
Leicester Tigers 26

PLAYOFFS FINALE

London Wasps 26
Leicester Tigers 16

VINCITORE

London Wasps

2006/2007

Gloucester RFC 71
Leicester Tigers 71
Bristol Rugby 64
Saracens 63
London Wasps 61
London Irish 53
Harlequins 51
Bath Rugby 45
Newcastle Falcons 44
Sale Sharks 42
Worcester 34
Northampton Saints 33

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALI

Gloucester RFC 50
Saracens 9
Leicester Tigers 26
Bristol Rugby 14

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Gloucester RFC 16
Leicester Tigers 34

VINCITORE

Leicester Tigers

2005/2006

Sale Sharks 74
Leicester Tigers 68
London Irish 66
London Wasps 64
Gloucester RFC 59
Northampton Saints 53
Newcastle Falcons 47
Worcester 47
Bath Rugby 46
Saracens 46
Bristol Rugby 41
Leeds Tykes 28

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALI

Sale Sharks 22
London Wasps 12
Leicester Tigers 40
London Irish 8

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Sale Sharks 45
Leicester Tigers 20

VINCITORE

Sale Sharks

2004/2005

Leicester Tigers 78
London Wasps 73
Sale Sharks 60
Bath Rugby 58
Saracens 57
Gloucester RFC 47
Newcastle Falcons 47
Leeds Tykes 43
Worchester 42
London Irish 40
Northampton Saints 40
Harlequins 38

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALE

London Wasps 44
Sale Sharks 22

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Leicester Tigers 14
London Wasps 39

VINCITORE

London Wasps

.
.

2003/2004

Bath Rugby 79
London Wasps 73
Northampton Saints 70
Gloucester RFC 63
Leicester Tigers 55
Harlequins 54
Sale Sharks 53
London Irish 49
Newcastle Falcons 45
Saracens 39
Leeds Tykes 37
Rotherham Titans 3

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALE

London Wasps 57
Northampton Saints 20

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Bath Rugby 6
London Wasps 10

VINCITORE

London Wasps

.
.
.

2002/2003

Gloucester RFC 82
London Wasps 67
Northampton Saints 62
Sale Sharks 62
Leeds Tykes 58
Leicester Tigers 55
Harlequins 44
Saracens 42
London Irish 40
Newcastle Falcons 40
Bath Rugby 36
Bristol Shoguns 36

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALE

London Wasps 19
Northampton Saints 10

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Gloucester RFC 3
London Wasps 39

VINCITORE

London Wasps

.
.
.

2001/2002

Leicester Tigers 83
Sale Sharks 69
Gloucester RFC 68
London Irish 57
Northampton Saints 56
Newcastle Falcons 56
London Wasps 54
Bristol Shoguns 50
Harlequins 35
Saracens 34
Bath Rugby 33
Leeds Tykes 28

VINCITORE

Leicester Tigers

.
.
.
.
.

PLAYOFFS QUARTI

Leicester Tigers 13
Bristol Shoguns 27
Gloucester RFC 60
Newcastle Falcons 9
London Irish 14
Northampton Saints 38
Sale Sharks 43
London Wasps 27

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALI

Bristol Shoguns 33
Northampton Saints 24
Sale Sharks 11
Gloucester RFC 33

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Bristol Shogun 23
Gloucester RFC 28

VINCITORE ZURICH CHAMP

Gloucester RFC

2000/2001

Leicester Tigers 82
London Wasps 74
Bath Rugby 70
Northampton Saints 59
Saracens 58
Newcastle Falcons 57
Gloucester RFC 48
London Irish 45
Bristol Rugby 44
Sale Sharks 43
Harlequins 38
Rotherham Titans 12

VINCITORE

Leicester Tigers

.
.
.
.
.

PLAYOFFS QUARTI

Leicester Tigers 24
London Irish 11
Bath Rugby 18
Newcastle Falcons 9
Northampton Saints 45
Saracens 17
London Wasps 43
Gloucester RFC 27

PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALI

Leicester Tigers 17
Northampton Saints 13
London Wasps 31
Bath Rugby 36

PLAYOFFS FINALE

Bath Rugby 10
Leicester Tigers 22

VINCITORE ZURICH CHAMP

Leicester Tigers

1999/2000

Leicester Tigers 55
Bath Rugby 47
Gloucester RFC 45
Saracens 42
Northampton Saints 39
Bristol Rugby 37
London Wasps 34
London Irish 28
Sale Sharks 21
Harlequins 21
Newcastle Falcons 20
Bedford Blues 3
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1998/1999

Leicester Tigers 44
Northampton Saints 38
Saracens 33
Harlequins 33
Wasps RFC 31
Bath Rugby 30
London Irish 30
Newcastle Falcons 28
Richmond FC 24
Gloucester RFC 19
Sale Sharks 19
London Scottish 16
Bedford Blues 12
West Hartlepool 7
.
.
.
.
.
.

1997/1998

Newcastle Falcons 38
Saracens 37
Bath Rugby 26
Leicester Tigers 26
Richmond FC 24
Gloucester RFC 23
Sale Sharks 22
Northampton Saints 19
Wasps RFC 17
Harlequins 16
London Irish 12
Bristol Rugby 4
.

1996/1997

Wasps RFC 37
Bath Rugby 31
Harlequins 30
Leicester Tigers 29
Sale Sharks 28
Gloucester RFC 25
Saracens 23
Northampton Saints 20
Bristol Rugby 17
London Irish 12
West Hartlepool 6
Orrell RUFC 6
.

1995/1996

Bath Rugby 31
Leicester Tigers 30
Harlequins 26
Wasps RFC 22
Sale Sharks 19
Bristol Rugby 16
Orrell RUFC 14
Gloucester RFC 12
Saracens 10
West Hartlepool 0
.
.
.

1994/1995

Leicester Tigers 31
Bath Rugby 27
Wasps RFC 26
Sale Sharks 16
Orrell RUFC 15
Bristol Rugby 14
Gloucester RFC 13
Harlequins 13
West Hartlepool 13
Northampton Saints 12
.
.
.

1993/1994

Bath Rugby 34
Leicester Tigers 28
Wasps RFC 21
Bristol Rugby 20
Northampton Saints 18
Harlequins 16
Orrell RUFC 16
Gloucester RFC 14
London Irish 8
Newcastle gosforth 5
.
.
.

1992/1993

Bath Rugby 22
Wasps RFC 22
Leicester Tigers 18
Northampton Saints 16
Gloucester RFC 12
Bristol Rugby 12
London Irish 12
Harlequins 11
Orrell RUFC 10
London Scottish 7
Saracens 6
West Hartlepool 6
Rugby Lions 2

1991/1992

Bath Rugby 21
Orrell RUFC 20
Northampton Saints 19
Gloucester RFC 15
Saracens 15
Leicester Tigers 13
Wasps RFC 12
Harlequins 11
London Irish 9
Bristol Rugby 8
Rugby Lions 7
Nottingham RFC 7
Rosslyn Park 6

1990/1991

Bath Rugby 20
Wasps RFC 19
Harlequins 16
Leicester Tigers 16
Orrell RUFC 14
Gloucester RFC 14
Rosslyn Park 12
Nottingham RFC 12
Northampton Saints 11
Saracens 10
Bristol Rugby 9
Moseley RFC 3
Liverpool St. Helens 0

1989/1990

Wasps RFC 18
Gloucester RFC 17
Bath Rugby 16
Saracens 15
Leicester Tigers 12
Nottingham RFC 12
Harlequins 12
Orrell RUFC 10
Bristol Rugby 8
Rosslyn Park 8
Moseley RFC 4
Bedford Blues 0
.

1988/1989

Bath Rugby 20
Gloucester RFC 15
Wasps RFC 15
Nottingham RFC 13
Orrell RUFC 13
Leicester Tigers 13
Bristol Rugby 12
Harlequins 10
Rosslyn Park 10
Moseley RFC 6
Waterloo RFC 3
Liverpool St. Helens 2
.

1987/1988

Leicester Tigers 37
Wasps RFC 36
Harlequins 30
Bath Rugby 30
Gloucester RFC 29
Orrell RUFC 27
Moseley RFC 26
Nottingham RFC 24
Bristol Rugby 23
Waterloo RFC 22
Coventry RFC 21
Sale Sharks 11
.

I TITOLI CAMPIONATO

Leicester Tigers 8
Bath Rugby 6
London Wasps (Wasps RFC) 6
Newcastle Falcons 1
Sale Sharks 1

I TITOLI COPPA

Bath Rugby 10
Leicester Tigers 6
Gloucester RFC 3
London Wasps (Wasps RFC) 3
Coventry RFC 2
Gosforth 2
Harlequins 2
Newcastle Falcons 2
Bedford 1
Bristol Rugby 1
Cardiff Blues 1
Leeds Canergie 1
London Irish 1
Ospreys 1
Saracens 1
 
 
6 NAZIONI
COPPA DEL MONDO
TRINATIONS
TOP 14 ORANGE
GUINNESS PREMIERSHIP
CELTIC LEAGUE
HEINEKEN CUP
SUPER 14
CHALLENGE CUP